Gigya Job Openings

Page History

Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.

...

Below is a table that lists Gigya's Acceptable Use Policy - what is considered fair use of our platform - in numbers of API calls per license type and number of contacts (users).

 

  Up to 4.99M5MUp to 9.99M 10MUp to 19.99M20MUp to 49.99M 50M> 50M
Identity

# of logins per second

5090130200320
Identity

# of registrations per second

2020305060
Identity# of searches per second1015203050
Identity# of other API calls per second120180280420630
Identity# of federated SAML/OIDC sites55101520
       
Consent# of searches per second55101520
Consent# of other API calls per second5070110160250
       
Profile# of ds records (Millions)5070110160250
Profile# of Identity Sync incremental records per month (Millions)7.5153070150
       
Platform## of production sites103090180360
Platform## of test sites3060180360720
Platform## of user keys per account/partner100100100100100
Platform## of app keys per account/partner20305080120
Platform## of SMS messages per month10,00015,00020,00025,00030,000

...