Acceptable Use Policy

Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

API Calls

Below is a table that lists Gigya's Acceptable Use Policy - what is considered fair use of our platform - in numbers of API calls per license type and number of contacts (users).

  1M - 5M5M - 10M10M - 20M20M - 50M50M - 100M
Identity

# of Logins/Registrations per second

70110160250380
Identity# of searches per second1015203050
Identity# of other API calls per second120180280420630
Identity# of federated SAML/OIDC sites55101520
       
Consent# of searches per second55101520
Consent# of other API calls per second5070110160250
       
Profile# of ds records (Millions)5070110160250
Profile# of Identity Sync incremental records per month (Millions)7.5153070150
       
Platform## of production sites103090180360
Platform## of test sites3060180360720
Platform## of user keys per account/partner100100100100100
Platform## of app keys per account/partner20305080120
Platform## of SMS messages per month10,00015,00020,00025,00030,000

 

Load and Security Tests

Load tests and/or security scans may not be performed on the Gigya platform without prior coordination with the Support team.

Failure to coordinate these types of tests in advance will cause Gigya to treat these tests as malicious, automatically triggering security measures which can cause service interruptions to your production systems.