Acceptable Use Policy

Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

Below is a table that lists Gigya's Acceptable Use Policy - what is considered fair use of our platform - in numbers of API calls per license type and number of contacts (users).

  1M - 5M5M - 10M10M - 20M20M - 50M50M - 100M
Identity

# of Logins/Registrations per second

70110160250380
Identity# of searches per second1015203050
Identity# of other API calls per second120180280420630
Identity# of federated SAML/OIDC sites55101520
       
Consent# of searches per second55101520
Consent# of other API calls per second5070110160250
       
Profile# of ds records (Millions)5070110160250
Profile# of Identity Sync incremental records per month (Millions)7.5153070150
       
Platform## of production sites103090180360
Platform## of test sites3060180360720
Platform## of user keys per account/partner100100100100100
Platform## of app keys per account/partner20305080120
  • No labels